CRPF recruitment 2018-19| 21566 GD constable vacancy- Apply online at www.crpfindia.com

0
360

CRPF recruitment 2018-19| 21566 GD constable vacancy- Apply online at www.crpfindia.com

Constable Jobs overview

CRPF GD constable recruitment 2019: If you are desperately waiting for SSC GD constable notification for 54953 vacancies and want to fill the online application then, here you will get A to Z details for Central Reserve Police Force GD constable post. SSC going to recruit 21566 vacancies in CRPF department in which 1594 vacancy would be available for female candidates whereas 19972 would be available for male candidates. If you want to know more details about the constable post then read the complete post carefully. Here I will share the latest Eligibility Criteria, selection procedure and how you can apply online before the last date.



SSC CRPF Constable recruitment 2019- ssc.nic.in

SSC is filling 54953 vacancies in the Assam Rifles, CRPF, CISF, BSF, ITBP, SSB, SSF, and various defence department.  It was expected that SSC starts the recruitment process from 17 August 2018 to 17 September 2018. As per the Latest notification, SSC will recruit 54953 male and female notification in the following department:-

Defence ForcesFemale vacancyMale vacancyTotal  vacancy
BSF recruitment25481443616984
CISF recruitment20180200
CRPF recruitment15941997221566
SSB recruitment202565218546
ITBP recruitment61935073869
AR recruitment76523113076
NIA0808
SSF recruitment75372447

 



The best thing is that all the vacancy would be filled for constable post on the basis of 10th pass. You can check out the eligibility criteria which I have mentioned below section.

CRPF GD constable Jobs -Eligibility Criteria:-

Education qualification: You should possess at least diploma of 10th/ SSC Class or its equivalent from any of recognized School or board.

Age Limit: Your age limit should be between 18 and 23 years as on 01-08-2018.

Selection procedure: The section procedure would be done on the basis of Written Examination, Physical Test (PET/ PST), Medical Test and document verification.

The selection procedure would be done in 4 stage. Each stage will be discussed one by one below:-

First Stage (Written exam): The written exam would be conducted by SSC. Here candidates have to answer 100 MCQ type question within 2-hour time duration. The syllabus and exam pattern is given below:-



Syllabus & Exam Pattern:-

Syllabus QuestionsMax. Marks
General Intelligence & Reasoning2525
General Knowledge & General Awareness2525
Elementary Mathematics2525
English/ Hindi2525
Total100100

 

Second stage (Physical Test):  It is the most important stage in any defence field. If you had applied before any defence jobs then you are familiar with this procedure. In this stage, All the test will be taken physically measurements such as chest, Race, height & weight.

HeightFor Male– 170cmsFor Female- 157cms
ChestUnexpanded – 80 Cms & Expand 85 cm (only for male)
RaceFor male: 5 Km in 24 minutes
For female 1.6 Km in 8 minutes

 

Third Stage (Medical Test): In this process, you have to give your medical test such as eyes test, knock knees test, flat foot test etc. Following are all test details:-

Eyes test: Candidates should have a minimum distant vision should be 6/12 of two eyes (without glasses). Candidates shouldn’t suffer from color blindness.

Note:- If you had Lasik surgery in past for improvement of their vision, then they will be eligible if their vision is found normal after the conduct of the following tests from the Govt. Hospital. This test includes Contrast sensitivity test, Dim light vision test, and Glare acuity test.



The aspirants should not have knock knees, flat foot, varicose vein, loss or deformity of fingers & chest and joints, Hallux Valgus, Hallux Rigidus, squint in the eyes, bow legs and another deformity including loss of any part of the body.

Fourth stage (Document verification): This is your final stage, here all the submitted documents will be doubled checked by the SSC department. The document included 10th pass diploma, minority certification etc. will be matched with your original documents.

Apply online for CRPF GD constable Bharti 2018- (ssc.nic.in)

If you eagerly looking for CRPF constable recruitment and want to apply for it then you can apply from the starts date to the last date which is given in the Important dates and links section below.

DISCLAIMER: This Article / Website Does Not have Any Connections with the Companies Offering Jobs, This Article is Published here Just for the information Purpose. If You Are Interested in Applying for the Jobs Please Get in Touch with the Companies Directly.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here